Gosport Ferry Cruises

Gosport Ferry Cruises

Gosport Ferry Cruises
Bus Station
South Street
Gosport
Hampshire
PO12 1EP

Add Gosport Ferry Cruises to your Itinerary

Tel: +44 023 9252 4551

Share this with

x

Opening Times

Ferry Cruises (27 May 2022 - 24 Sept 2022)

* See website for cruise times and details.

Map & Directions

Click to Activate

Facilities

Accessibility

  • Disabled persons toilet
  • Guide Dogs Permitted
  • Ramp/Level Access
  • Wheelchair user accessible

Catering

  • Catering Provided
  • Full liquor licence
  • Refreshments Available
  • Vegetarians catered for

Children & Infants

  • Children's Meals
  • Family Friendly, Children Welcome

Establishment Features

  • All weather attraction
  • Dogs admitted on a lead
  • Event Venue
  • Groups welcome
  • Toilets

Leisure Facilities

  • Themed Nights

Parking & Transport

  • Coach parking
  • On site parking close by
  • Railway station within walking distance

Payment Methods

  • Delta
  • Groups Accepted
  • MasterCard
  • Min group size - 10 (to achieve group rates)
  • Special group rates
  • TIC Staff Admitted Free
  • Visa
  • Visa accepted

Provider Preferences

  • Outdoor Attraction

Specialist Features

  • Marketed Towards Senior Citizens

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. Travelodge Gosport

    The Gosport Travelodge hotel is perfectly positioned for exploring both Gosport and…

    0.31 miles away
  2. Fortitude Cottage

    Fortitude Cottage Bed and Breakfast is ideally located as all the attractions of…

    0.39 miles away
  3. Luxury Yacht - Mimosa

    A beautiful fully central heated yacht, ideal for couples, families or small friend…

    0.42 miles away
  1. Beautiful 48ft Motor Yacht

    King’s Ransom is a Jeanneau Prestige featuring 3 cabins and 2 bathrooms with plenty…

    0.42 miles away
  2. Motorboat close to Portsmouth Historic Dockyard

    A well maintained and spacious luxurious boat located close to many attractions in…

    0.42 miles away
  3. Admiralty Apartments

    4 luxury apartments (three 2-bed; one 3-bed) with breathtaking panoramic harbour views,…

    0.6 miles away
  4. Solent View House

    Solent View House is a substantial Georgian home located in historic Old Portsmouth,…

    0.59 miles away
  5. Royal Maritime Club

    The Royal Maritime Club is just 5 minutes’ walk from the Gunwharf Quays waterfront…

    0.6 miles away
  6. Holiday Inn Portsmouth

    Holiday Inn Portsmouth is located opposite Southsea seafront and open parkland, minutes…

    0.85 miles away
  7. Premier Inn Southsea

    Premier Inn is the UK's biggest hotel chain. We guarantee clean, comfortable rooms and a…

    0.88 miles away
  8. Rees Hall

    The University of Portsmouth is proud to offer outstanding 3 star accommodation on…

    0.94 miles away
  9. Ibis Portsmouth Centre

    The only city centre hotel in Portsmouth, a ten minute walk will take you to all the…

    1.02 miles away
  10. Home by Unilife Portsmouth

    Ultimate Lets - all inclusive luxury studio apartments right in the heart of the City.

    1.07 miles away
  11. Travelodge Portsmouth City Centre

    Travelodge Portsmouth City Centre hotel is a new hotel right in the heart of the city,…

    1.09 miles away
  12. The Queens Hotel

    With uninterrupted views across the seafront and the Solent, the Queens Hotel is one of…

    1.18 miles away
  13. The Ferryman Apartments

    The Ferryman Apartments are run by Places to be. A small community focused property…

    1.51 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles