To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies
Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway

Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway

Summer Lane
Exbury
Beaulieu
Hampshire
SO45 1AZ

Add Exbury Gardens and Steam Railway to your Itinerary

Tel: +44 023 8089 1203

Share this with

x

Opening Times

2018 - Opening (20 Mar 2018 - 5 Nov 2018)
DayTimes
Monday - Sunday10:00 - 16:30*

* Gates open at 10am and the Gardens close at 5pm every day.

Dates and times marked with a '*' are provisional and may be subject to change

Map & Directions

Click to Activate

Hide Facilities

What's Nearby

  1. The Master Builders at Bucklers Hard

    With beautiful views over the Beaulieu River and set at the end of the grassy street that...

    1.09 miles away
  2. The Shipwrights

    The Shipwrights is a stunning character Georgian terrace house, which sits close to the...

    1.09 miles away
  3. Tree Tops

    Surrounded by woods on the banks of the Beaulieu River, Tree Tops makes the most of its...

    2.06 miles away
  1. Montagu Arms Hotel

    A charming 17th Century hotel (former coaching inn) in the picturesque village of...

    2.75 miles away
  2. Four Seasons B&B

    Set in a quiet residential area close to good transport links across the south. Bedrooms...

    3.39 miles away
  3. The Maples Guest House

    The Maples, Visit England Four Star, Breakfast Award winning Seven Bedroom Guest House...

    4.72 miles away
  4. Shell Seekers

    Shell Seekers is a beautifully restored period cottage found near the coast of the New...

    4.78 miles away
  5. The Prince Consort

    Grade II listed Victorian pub with cottage style bedroom annex, large car park, full...

    5.44 miles away
  6. Riverside Holidays

    Quiet park on edge of picturesque sailing village, overlooking marina and River Hamble....

    5.99 miles away
  7. Beaulieu Hotel

    Located in 2 1/2 acres of grounds in an isolated forest setting. Indoor leisure...

    6.04 miles away
  8. Dibles Park Company Ltd

    Quiet park with 11 level gravel pitches and 1 tent pitch all with electric hook-up. Open...

    6.07 miles away
  9. Macdonald Elmers Court Hotel & Resort

    Located on the stunning Solent Coast, this New Forest hotel is set in a manor house...

    6.28 miles away
  10. The Pig Hotel

    Fantastic Foodie Hotel in the Heart of the New Forest

    6.35 miles away
  11. Southampton Harbour Hotel and Spa

    The Southampton Harbour Hotel & Spa is a 5 star luxury hotel and complex located in Ocean...

    6.62 miles away
  12. The Chapel Lymington

    The Chapel is a gorgeous converted church house packed with plenty of original quirky...

    6.75 miles away
  13. Stanwell House Hotel

    Standing in the High Street of the historic town of Lymington, the ideal base to tour the...

    6.82 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles